Privacy Policy

According to the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and its development regulations, all users are informed that personal data provided through the website www.grupolantero.com (hereafter the “Website”) when filling out the form in the section “work with us” and/or the sending e-mails to the addresses “@grupolantero.com”, will be included in the files owned by LANINVER SHC, S.L. registered in Calle Velázquez 157, 5ªB, 28002 Madrid and TIN B-81907776 (hereinafter, “GRUPO LANTERO”), which have been properly registered in the Spanish Agency of Data Protection.

When providing personal data Users voluntarily consent that GRUPO LANTERO makes use of those data according to what it is established in the current Private Policy and for all the purposes we detail below.

GRUPO LANTERO will use the personal data provided by the User with the sole purpose of being identified, dealing with your request and/or sending the information you ask for.

Likewise, the Users sending their resume through the section “work with us” consent that their personal data appearing in their resume are used with the aim of carrying out the screening and hiring functions in order to be able to provide professional and/or employment services in GRUPO LANTERO.

Also, we inform you that we will keep the resumes for a maximum period of three (3) years. After this period we will proceed to its destruction and cancellation from our database.

When providing personal data, the Users agree to be contacted by Spanish or foreign entities directly or indirectly controlled by GRUPO LANTERO and/or those that are part of its business group in any other way. Such entities could be out of the EEA and may not guarantee the same level of protection as in the Spanish law. All of them will use the User’s personal data just for the purposes previously mentioned and always according to the law regarding the data protection.

In case that GRUPO LANTERO decides to transmit its personal database to a third party in the business operations framework of any kind, including without limitation, fusion, split up, transfer of assets and liabilities, business contribution or transfer or any business branch, or any similar operation of corporate restructuring under the commercial laws, the Users consent the transfer, communication and/or availability of their rights to such third party.

No one under the age of 14 will be able to provide their personal data. Providing data the Users express and guarantee they are at least 14 years old and that they are fully responsible for the veracity of such statement.

GRUPO LANTERO has taken the measures and levels of security of personal data protection required by the LOPD and its development regulations and it undertakes to respect the confidentiality of these personal data.

The User can exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition sending a request by an ordinary mail to the mail address indicated in the first paragraph of this Privacy Policy. Such request must contain the User’s name, surname and a photocopy of his/her ID number.

The User must notify any possible changes in the data he/she has provided to GRUPO LANTERO, taking responsibility of the veracity and accuracy of the provided data at any time.

GRUPO LANTERO reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the law applicable at any time with effect from the date of publication of such modification. GRUPO LANTERO recommends the user to check regularly this Private Policy in order to be informed of how GRUPO LANTERO protects its information.

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

This website uses own and third-party cookies to improve web browsing and analyze your browsing habits. If you continue browsing and/or click on the accept button, we will assume you are ok with this. You can get more information about cookies and how to change your browser settings in our Cookies Policy. Learn more

I understand